Meetings & Events

blue-red-fading-background.jpg

Save the dates!

July 4, 2022 4th of July Parade

July 9, 2022 Meet & Greet/Members Meeting 

October 8, 2022 Meet & Greet/Members Meeting

December 17, 2022 Members Meeting & Christmas Party

January 7, 2023 Meet & Greet/Members Meeting

standuptogether_nsd.jpeg
charliesumners.webinar.jpeg

Thanks to all who participated in our spectacular Primary Primer webinar series!

If you missed it, the video links are below.

#1 Saturday, January 8

We thank the following candidates for participating in this webinar: Joe Jaworski for Attorney General, Pam Baggett for Texas House district #19, Tanisa Jeffers and Mary Ann Espíritu for Judge in County Court at Law #5, and Pam Davis and Daniella Deseta-Lyttle for Judge in 261st District Court.

  • Click here to see the January 8 video.

#2 Saturday, January 22 

We thank the following candidates for participating in this webinar: Michael Cooper and Joy Díaz for Governor, Jinny SuhJay Kleberg, and Michael Lange for Texas Land Commissioner, Brigid Shea and Bob Libal for Travis County Commissioner, Precinct 2, and Dimple Malhotra and Jana Ortega for Judge in County Court at Law #4. 

  • Click here to see the January 22 video.

#3 Saturday, February 5 

We thank the following candidates for participating in this webinar: Rebecca Bell-Metereau and Kevin Guico for State Board of Education District #5, Rochelle Garza for Attorney General, Kurt Lockhart and Dyana Limon-Mercado for Travis County Clerk, Susan Hays for Agriculture Commissioner, and Brandy Mueller and Craig Moore for Judge in 403rd District Court. 

  • Click here to see the February 5 video.

#4 Saturday, February 12

We thank the following candidates for participating in this webinar: Mike CollierMichelle Beckley, and Carla Brailey for Lt. Governor, Robert Walsh for Texas Senate District #25, Janet Dudding, and Tim Mahoney for Texas Comptroller, Laurie Eiserloh and Eugene Clayborn and for Judge in 455th District Court, Jessica Huynh and Chantal Eldridge for Judge in 331st District Court. 

  • Click here to see the February 12 video.

#5 Saturday, February 19

We thank the following candidates for participating in this webinar: Leslie Boykin and Denise Hernández for Judge in County Court at Law #6, Rose Lopez Theofanis, Beth Payan, and Paula Knippa for Judge in Third Court of Appeals, Place 4, Dana Huffman for Place 5 and Robert Johnson for Place 6 in the Texas Court of Criminal Appeals, Erin Nowell for Place 3 and Amanda Reichek for Place 4 in the Texas Supreme Court, Lee Merritt for Texas Attorney General, and Beto O’Rourke (a video message) for Governor.

  • Click here to see the February 19 video.

Hands Voting